Privacy and Cookie Policy

   What is its policy about personal data?

www.kimon is committed to the protection of your personal data. We respect our visitors and for this reason, we have created a reliable and pleasant environment for their purchases.

    How secure is this site?

For each transaction realized through our internet shop, we use strict safety rules, as stated by the International and European Law that regulates matters regarding electronic trade (Directive 2000/31/EK, PD 131/2003). We also take into consideration the Law for consumers’ protection (N. 2251/1994) that regulates matters regarding sales from distance and the relative provisions of Greek law (N. 2472/1997) for the protection of individual and personal data as has been supplemented with the decisions of Chairman of Committee of Protection of Personal Data (P. D. 207/1998, 79/2000, article 8 N. 2819/2000) and the European Law with the directives 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK. Safe servers are used to protect the information provided during banking transactions, using evolved technology of protection and encryption. Numbers and personal data of credit cards are not stored or processed by us. The only information we will use in order to fulfill your order is: full name, telephone number, e-mail address, home address, products etc.

   How are your personal data used and who else has access to them?

The information, provided by customers, is used strictly for the transaction of orders and for e-mailing special offers and hands-over. We e-mail you informative or advertising material only if you, the customer, have selected it or alternatively, have bought products from us. You are able, any moment, to stop receiving advertising material by declaring it at the end of the newsletter that will be sent to you. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We take the all the necessary precautions for the benefit of a safe environment, so that we keep safe all the personal data we receive.  We only share data concerning customer’s address for products purchased with the transport company we collaborate with.

    Your consent

By using our site and by giving us your personal data you consent to the collection and their use by In case we decide to change our policy on the Terms of Safety, we will inform the page immediately with the changes so that you are completely aware any moment. If you do not feel comfortable, you can have your personal data removed from our network. We at wishing our visitor s have a safe, pleasant visit, have established the following terms so as both sides know what to expect from teach other. By using our web page, you agree to accept the following terms. We request that you read them carefully. The use of web page confirms to us your acceptance of these terms and provisions. In addition, the registration of an order proves the acceptance of these terms and provisions.

    Renunciation of responsibility for the use of web page

In no case we or any other contracting part participating in the creation, production or distribution of web page cannot be considered responsible for any direct, indirect, accidental, special or long-term damage or for loss of profits, data or any other losses (even if we have been informed about it)

    Account obligations

Taking into consideration your use of web page, you agree:

a) To provide genuine, ascertained, current and complete information of your account as it is prompted by your application of registration (“registration information”)

b) to maintain and inform immediately your account of any changes in your registration.  If you provide any wrong or insufficient information, we can suspend or not complete your registration and deny any actual and future use of web page. You are responsible for the confidentiality of your access code and your registration. You have to inform us immediately for any unauthorized use of your code of access or your account or any other violation of safety. considers this information of registration private. All information is stored in a safe central computer in order to be protected by any exterior contracting parts. We have the ability to use the information only I event of fulfilling your order, for statistical reasons, to improve our web page and services, or to inform you for products or special offers that can be of interest to you.

    Restriction of Responsibility has made every possible effort to portray with the most possible precision the products- with the projection of photographs, descriptions and more specific comments. However, the present network place may contain mistakes (in printing, numbers or depiction). does not guarantee the precision of photos and descriptions of items or the reliability of each advice, opinion, statement or other information that is reported or is sold in the present Network Place